Multiscale, multilevel architectures and polymeric stencils by partial curing and dewetting method : 부분경화와 비젖음 방법을 통한 다차원, 다층 구조물과 고분자 스텐실

Abstract

이 학위논문에서는, 다양한 크기의 구멍을 갖는 부분 경화된 고분자 박막이 자외선 경화재료의 부분 경화를 통한 자발적인 디웨팅 과정을 통해 제시되었다. 이 박막들을 순차적으로 적층하고 붙인 후에 레플리카 몰딩공정을 진행하게 되면, 4층 이상의 다차원, 다층 고분자 구조물을 얻을 수 있다. 또한, 이 계층구조물을 몰드로 사용하여 디웨팅 공정을 진행하게 되면, 미세한 구멍을 갖는 프리스탠딩한 고분자 박막을 마이크로미터 크기의 지지구조물이 함께 부착된 형태로 견고하게 간단히 얻을 수 있다.

In this thesis, partially cured membranes with various pore sizes (8-500 μm) are presented by spontaneous dewetting of UV-curable resin under the oxygen-inhibition effect. By monolithic multi-stacking of each membrane, multiscale, multilevel structures of up to four levels can be easily obtained after replica molding process. In addition, monolithically integrated free-standing stencils (5 μm-150 nm) firmly supported on a mesh-like backbone are formed by dewetting-assisted molding from the hierarchical architecture.