Outage Analysis for Sensing-Based Spectrum Sharing in a Cognitive Radio Network with Opportunistic Selection : 기회적 선택 기법을 사용한 센싱 기반 스펙트럼 공유 인지 무선 네트워크의 불능 확률 분석

Keywords

Sensing-based spectrum sharingcognitive radio networkoutage probabilityopportunistic selectionwireless communication.센싱 기반 스펙트럼 공유 기법인지 무선 네트워크불능 확률기회적 선택 기법무선 통신

Abstract

본 논문에서는 다수의 일차 네트워크 수신기와 다수의 이차 네트워크 수신기가 존재할 때 센싱 기반 스펙트럼 공유 인지 무선 네트워크에 대해 연구한다. 이차 네트워크의 신뢰도를 향상시키기 위해서 채널 이득이 가장 큰 이차 네트워크 수신기가 선택 된다. 이 때, 일차 네트워크 송신기로부터 오는 간섭 신호를 고려하여, 이차 네트워크의 정확한 불능 확률을 폐형 표현으로 분석한다. 또, 일차 네트워크의 불능 확률 상한을 폐형 표현으로 분석한다. 마지막으로 모의 실험을 통해 얻어진 결과가 분석한 결과와 일치함을 확인한다.

In this thesis, we investigate sensing-based spectrum sharing in a cognitive radio network with multiple primary destinations and multiple secondary destinations. A secondary destination with the best channel gain is selected to improve reliability of the secondary network. We derive the exact outage probability of the secondary network in closed-form in the presence of interference from the primary source. Also, we derive an upper-bound of the outage probability of the primary network in closed-form. The validity of the analysis is verified by computer simulations.