카플란수차의 수치해석적 성능평가

Abstract

카플란수차에 있어서 일반적인 일차원 성능평가 방법으로 수차의 효율을 중심으로 성능을 예측해보고 이를 성능진단 실험결과와 수치해석의 결과와 비교하여 효율에 영향을 미치는 주요부분의 손실과 비교해 보았다. 또한 수차의 성능에 있어서 중요한 부분인 날개부분의 속도, 손실, 전압력 분포를 살펴보고 손실이 발생하는 부분을 확인하였다.

Total pressure and pressure loss coefficient of 1-dimentional results are compared with those of computational results at each parts of turbine such as spiral casing, guide vain, inlet region of blade, blade region, draft tube in Kaplan turbine.

Finally the velocity, pressure loss coefficient and total pressure of 1-dimentional results are considered at the each section of the blade region as the important part for the performance.