Analyzing the Functional Spaces of Military Administrative Facilities Using Analytical Hierarchy Process : AHP를 이용한 군 행정시설 기능공간 분석

Abstract

본 연구는 AHP를 활용한 군 행정시설 기능공간 특성분석을 통해 재실자 만족도 및 공공건축의 예산 효율성 측면에서 시설을 발전시키고자 수행되었다. 연구 범위는 지휘관 사무실 등 4개 시설로 한정하고, 전문가 인터뷰 등을 통해 각 시설의 기능공간을 분석했다. 각 기능공간의 우선순위 파악, 재분류를 위해 설문을 수행했으며, 계급과 시설에 따라 우선순위가 다름을 확인했다. 동일한 시설도 사용자 만족도가 다르므로 건축계획 시 이를 고려해야 한다. 본 연구는 불필요 공간 최소화로 예산 효율화에 기여했고, 군 시설기준 향상 등에 기여했다.

In order to present the enhancement direction for the military administrative facilities, that can satisfy the user demands and achieve cost-effectiveness the goal of public projects, this research analyzes the features of functional spaces using Analytical Hierarchy Process(AHP). Basically, the scope is selected to four facilities commander office, private office, public office, and meeting room, because they have an effect on military administrative facilities. Since the space is established by a combination of their own functions, this research begins with an analysis of functional spaces of military administrative facilities, which is verified through literature review and interview with expert. Thereafter, an AHP survey is conducted to military personnel to analyze the priority of functional spaces and to re-classify the functional spaces of each Military administrative facilities. Resultingly, the difference of functional spaces preference according to ranks and facility type are identified. Even though the same military facilities, it means that user satisfaction is different.

Therefore, user satisfaction should be considered for each facility at the construction plan. It can minimize overlapped and unused spaces, which can help ensure cost-effectiveness. Consequently, this research suggested the methodology and the process that can take user satisfaction and can support the enhancement of military facilities standards.