극고주파 대역에서의 복합구조물 자체소음 구조진동 전달함수 분석시스템 개발 : Development of analysis systems for structure borne self-noise transfer functions of complex structures in extremely high frequency range

Abstract

수중 무기체계에 대한 관심이 급증하면서 각국에서는 앞을 다투어 잠수함이나 어뢰, 기만기 등의 개발에 전력을 다하고 있다. 우리나라 또한 최근 수중함과 수중무기 개발에 집중을 하고 있는 실정인데 이러한 추세 속에서 각각의 무기체계가 가지는 대상 탐지 성능이 화두로 떠오르고 있다. 육상전이나 공중전과는 달리 해상전의 경우 수중에서 이루어지는 전투이기 때문에 대상의 위치를 눈으로 확인할 수가 없다. 때문에 음파를 이용하여 대상의 위치를 찾는데 이때 소음은 매우 중요한 요소가 된다. 기존의 연구에서는 대상의 탐지 성능 향상을 위한 연구가 주를 이루어 왔고 그에 따라 수동 소나라든지 능동 소나와 같은 탐지 기기들이 개발되었다. 하지만 최근 들어 자가 운항이 가능한 수중 복합구조 몰수체에서 발생하는 자체소음의 영향에 대한 관심이 커지기 시작했다.

이에 본 연구에서도 수중 복합구조 몰수체에서 발생하는 자체소음의 기준을 제시하고자 가진원 및 소음원 별 그리고 전달 경로 별로 대상의 자체소음을 분류, 규명하였다. 또한 이들 중에서도 전동기의 진동에 의해 발생하여 구조물의 외벽을 통해 음향탐지센서에 전달되는 요소를 측정, 분석하기 위한 실험적, 해석적 시스템을 구축하였다. 또한 2가지 모델에 대해 각각의 시스템을 적용함으로서 다양한 대상에 대한 적용 가능성을 검증하였다. 그리고 최종적으로 도출되는 시스템의 결과를 이용하여 자동으로 구조진동 전달함수를 도출하는 자체소음 전달함수 도출 자동화 프로그램을 개발하여 각 시스템의 활용도를 높이는데 기여하였다.

Cylindrical structure is widely used for real underwater structures which excel in operations unlike a plate model. In such case of submerged cylindrical structure, the self-noise largely influences upon operating these structures, where it consists of propulsion noise, radiation noise, flow induced noise, etc. In case of a vibrating structure, the vibration under the high frequency bandwidth impacts largely on the operation according to the operational method of the underwater lowe hull. In this paper, these phenomena will be clarified throughout the exciting factor, noise factor and transmission path. And it is developed that system which apply to deduction for structure borne self-noise of complex structure in extremely high frequency. In the experiment system, the transfer functions are deduced from two experiments, in air and under the water, by adopting the F7-1 piezoelectric shaker (Wilcoxon Research, Inc.). Through the theoretical analysis process, the transfer functions are deduced from Power Flow Analysis of which can analyze the high frequency bandwidth, under same conditions from the previous experiment.