한국 미술관의 가족 프로그램 현황 및 요구 분석

Abstract

본 연구는 한국 미술관의 교육기능을 강화하고 국민들의 문화 활동 수요를 충족시킬 수 있는 방안으로 미술관 가족 프로그램을 발전시키는 방안을 모색하기 위하여 실시되었다. 이러한 목적을 달성하기 위해 한국의 미술관들이 현재 운영하고 있는 가족 프로그램의 실태와 운영자들의 인식 그리고 고객으로서 가족들이 요구하는 사항을 실증적으로 조사하여 분석하였다.

In this context, this thesis attempts to find ways to develop family programs in art museums in Korea as a way to promote the educational function of art museums as well as to meet the increasing demand for family cultural activities. To meet these objectives, this study conducted an empirical research to investigate the current state of the art, program administrators' perceptions and the clients' demands on family programs of art museums in Korea.