복잡성 경영 지수 분석 : A Study of Complexity Management Index Analysis

Abstract

본 연구에서는 복잡성 지수 개발 및 진단 모델 개발을 실시하고 6개월 동안 기존 복잡성 경영 지수의 단점을 보완하고, 여러 피드백을 거치면서 복잡성 경영 지수 측정의 모델을 완성하기 위한 기준을 제시하려 노력하였다. 이에 따라 43개의 측정 항목을 각각 독립 변수로 두고 매출과 영업 이익을 종속변수로 하는 회귀 분석을 실시하였다. 이를 통해 19개의 복잡성 항목을 도출하였다는 데 본 연구의 의의가 있다.

In this study, we tried to make a standard of complexity management index measurement with development of complexity index model and measurement model during six months using covering the disadvantages and feedback. We made a regression model with 43 independent variables and 2 dependent variables (total sales and operating income). As a result of this study, we found 19 complexity index.