Existence and Regularity for Nonlinear Elliptic Equations with Measure Data : 측도 데이터가 있는 비선형 타원형 방정식의 해의 존재성과 정칙성

Abstract

In this paper we prove the existence of solution for equations of the type -div(a(·,Du))=μ in a bounded open set Ω, u=0 on ∂Ω, a is a nonlinear function satisfying some coercieveness and monotonicity assumptions and μ is a bounded measure. We also consider the equation -div(a(·,Du))+b(·,u)=μ in Ω, u=0 on ∂Ω (where μ lies in L^1(Ω) or μ is a bounded measure, and b(·,u)u≥0).

이 논문에서는 a는 비선형 함수 강압성과 단조성을 만족시키고 μ가 유계측도일 때, 유계 열린집합 Ω 에서 -div(a(·,Du))=μ, ∂Ω에서 u=0 형의 방정식의 해의 존재성을 증명한다. 우리는 또한 μ가 L^1(Ω)에 속하거나 μ가 유계측도이고, b(·,u)u≥0 일 때, Ω 에서 -div(a(·,Du))+b(·,u)=μ, ∂Ω에서 u=0 형의 방정식 또한 생각해본다.