Exploring Followers Perceptions on Transformational Leadership in Sports Management of Myanmar : A case study of the Department of Sports and Physical Education, Ministry of Health and Sports, Myanmar : 미얀마 스포츠 관리의 변혁적 리더십에 대한 팔로워의 인식 탐구

Keywords leadershiptransformational leadershipfollowers’ perceptionsand sports success지도변혁적 리더십팔로워들의 인식스포츠 성공

Abstract

이 연구의 목적은 미얀마 스포츠 관리의 변혁적 리더십에 대한 팔로워들의 인식을 탐구하는 것이다. 리더십은 환경에 긍정적인 영향 뿐만 아니라 부정적인 영향을 줄 수 있다는 점에서 모든 조직 및 기업에서 매우 중요한 요소이다. 효과적인 리더십은 조직의 구성원들에게 자신감을 부여한다. 또한 효율성을 극대화하고 조직의 목표를 달성하는 데 도움이 될 수 있다.

리더십 스타일에 대한 분석은 모든 조직에서 중요하게 작용한다. 팔로워의 스포츠에 대한 인식을 연구하고 변혁적 리더십의 효과를 리더십 스타일에 대한 분석은 모든 조직에서 중요하게 작용한다. 팔로워의 스포츠에 대한 인식을 연구하고 변혁적 리더십의 효과를

The purpose of this research is to explore followers perceptions on Transformational Leadership in Sports Management of Myanmar. Leadership is very imperative in all organizations, enterprises and everywhere because it can give not only a positive impact but also a negative one to the environment.

Effective leadership can create confidence among the participants in an organization. Moreover, it can also help to maximize efficiency and to accomplish organizational goals. Examining leadership styles plays a vital role in all organizations. Studying, exploring the followers perceptions and analyzing the effectiveness of transformational leadership on sports can get too many benefits such as motivation, performance, job satisfaction, cohesion, and sports success.