주택건설공사 후분양 도입에 따른 감리제도 개선방안;감리대가에 대하여 : Suggestions of Improvement in Construction Supervision System followed by Post-sale System of the Apartment;focussing on Supervision price

Abstract

주택건설시장에서 정부의 후분양 방식 도입이 가시회되고 있는 상황에서 과거 선분양 방식에서의 감리제도 개선이 예상된다. 감리제도는 건축물의 품질확보 및 부실시공을 방지하고자 주택건설촉진법 을 통해 개정하여 공사감리제도를 강화하였고, 이를 주택법 으로 개정하였다. 이러한 시점에서 후분양제도 도입은 기존까지 진행되어왔던 주택분양제도 변화로 주택건설계획 단계에서부터 주택건설 공사의 전반적인 환경에 영향을 미칠 것으로 예상된다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 분양제도가 변모함에 따라 주택건설공사 감리제도에서 가장 크게 영향을 받을 것이라 예상되는 부분에 대해 기존 감리제도에 관한 문제점 파악, 후분양으로 주택건설이 진행되고 있는 국내의 감리 관련제도를 고찰 및 건설 SWOT분석을 통하여 개선방안을 제안하였다.

With the government plan to introduce a post-sale system to the Korean real estate market quickly becoming a reality, reformation of the supervision policy under the current pre-sale system is expected. The current supervision policy, designed to enhance the quality of houses and to prevent improper construction, was reinforced through the 'residential construction promotion act' and has been further revised as the 'residential law'. At this current time, the introduction of a post-sale system is expected to affect all aspects of residential construction, from the planning stages to overall conditions regarding the actual construction. Therefore, this research will illustrate several changes in the supervision policy that are expected to arise from the introduction of the post-sale system, focusing on areas of the policy that are presumed to be the most affected. The research will highlight problems under the current system, analyze any domestic supervision restrictions that have been regulated for post-sales that are currently effective, and suggestion methods of improvement in construction supervision system through SWOT analysis.