건설공사 공사비 예측 및 관리기술 발전방향 : 호주 사례를 중심으로 : Direction for Improving Cost Estimation and Management of Construction Projects : Comparing to Australian System

Abstract

건설 프로젝트는 생산과정 이전에 설계도면을 바탕으로 예상되는 비용이 산정되며, 기획단계는 소요예산을 책정하고 설계단계는 예산에 합당한 효율적 대안을 찾으며, 정확한 입찰금액을 예측하기 위해 수차례 이루어진다. 특히, 물량산출 이전까지 예측되는 공사비의 정확도와 신뢰도는 매우 중요하다. 그러나, 국내의 경우 면적당 단가 방식 공사비 예측을 벗어나지 못할 뿐 아니라, 단계별 예측방법, 프로세스, 데이터 분석 및 관리기술 등이 표준화되어 체계적이고 종합적으로 관리되지 못하고 있다. 이에 국내 공사비 예측기술 및 관리기술 발전을 위하여 첫째, 표준화된 공사비 데이터베이스 구축과 국가차원의 종합적 관리가 필요하며, 구축 방법으로 다차원 공사비 데이터베이스 개념모델 CUBE를 제시하였다. 둘째 단계별 공사비 예측의 목적에 맞는 코스트 모델 적용이 필요하며, 코스트 모델의 방법론을 기획단계와 설계단계로 구분하여 제시하였다. 셋째, 이러한 두 가지 코스트 모델을 적용한 코스트 플래닝 프로세스를 제시하였고, 넷째, 공사비 예측 및 관리 전문인력 양성의 필요성을 제시하였다.

Cost of construction project have to be estimated based on drawing before execution. Cost estimate and check would be performed numerously for preparing general outline of requirements and determining the budget at conceptual planning stage, for obtaining decision on every matter related to design, specification, construction and cost at design stage, and for predicting bidding cost. Thus, importance of cost estimation cannot emphasize too much in construction. However, there are lack of standard estimation method, process, and cost analysis method, that square foot estimation method is as used as eyer, in Korea. Thus, This research present the direction for improving cost estimation and management in construction; It is demanded that establishing standard data base methodology, multi-level database model CUBE, and standard cost planning process, choosing cost estimation methodology according to objectives and cost planning process, and making more experts.