건설조직의 지식경영 성과측정

Abstract

현대 경제는 치열한 경쟁, 군살 없는 조직, 광범위한 기술의 발전 등으로 요약될 수 있고, 이러한 역동적인 환경 속에서 리스크와 불확실성은 조직 지식관리의 중요성을 더욱 부각시키고 있다. 건설 산업도 예외일 수 없으므로 생존 및 도약을 위한 다양한 노력을 요구하고 있고 지식경영을 통한 효율성 및 효과성의 향상과 업무 자체의 혁신에 대한 필요성은 모든 건설기업이 주지하고 있는 사실이며 시대의 큰 흐름이라고 할 수 있다. 그러나 지식경영이 일정 부분 정착된 현 시점에서 기업들은 지식경영 도입에 따른 성과에 대해 의구심을 가지고, 평가 도구 개발에 관심을 가지기 시작했다. 이에 본 연구는 기존의 지식경영 성과측정 모델을 검토 및 분석하여 그것을 토대로 성과측정 방법론을 제시하고자 한다.

The current economy is summarized by increasing business competitiveness and leaner organizations, and the risk and uncertainties inherent in such dynamic environments have increased the importance of managing organizational knowledge. Like the preceding, the construction industry is required to make an effort for survival and takeoff, and most construction companies recognize that knowledge management improves efficiency and effectiveness and the necessity on the innovation of business itself and it is the current of the times. But at this point in time, companies have doubts about performance following the introduction of KM, and set to show interest in developing a measurement method. So, This study analyzes the existing model for performance measurement and based on results derived, presents the method for performance measurement.