이동과 선호판단의 지각효과를 고려한 환경색채 연구: 여가문화공간의 사례를 중심으로 : A Study on Environmental Color related the Perception of the Movement and the Preference

Abstract

본 논문은 인간의 선호판단을 일으키고 이동을 유도해야하는 목적이 있는 공간에서의 환경색채 접근방법에 관한 연구이다. 본 연구에서는 색채를 중심으로 형태, 패턴, 질감, 광원의 변수가 선호판단의 조직화와 상호관계성에 영향을 미치는 사례를 제시하고 인간의 움직임을 유발하는 지각효과를 분석하였다. 또한 여가 문화공간을 사례로, 인간이 환경정보를 지각하는 방식으로의 환경색채 분석과 계획에 있어서의 접근과정을 제시하였다. 연구의 결과로서 여가문화공간의 사례분석 결과와 그 과정를 구조화하여 환경색채의 분석과 계획은 공간의 특성과 그 공간을 사용하는 인간행태에 기준하여야 하며, 변수와 배색조화, 이동의 고려가 통합적으로 된 접근방법으로 이루어져야함을 제시하였다.

In this paper, we proposed the methods of environmental color analysis about the space influencing preference and causing movement. And we showed the case that variables of mainly the color including shape, pattern, texture and light affected the reciprocity between preference and movement. And we analyzed the perceptual effects causing movement. In addition, we proposed the process of environmental color analysis and design as the way human perceives the environmental information through the case study of the theme park. As the result of study, we suggested that we systematized the analysis and process about the theme park, and that the environmental color should be analyzed and designed by the characteristic of the space and human behavior using the space, and through the process considering the variables, color combination and moving.