미세전산화 단층 촬영을 이용한 글라스 아이오노머 수복의 인접면 재광화 효과에 대한 연구 : Remineralization effects of glass Ionomer restorations on adjacent interproximal caries-a microtomographic study

Abstract

이 연구의 목적은 Compomer, high filled Glass Ionomer Cement, Resin Modified Glass Ionomer Cement, 그리고 불소를 방출하지 않는 복합 레진(대조군)의 인접면 초기 우식 병변에 있어서의 재광화 효과를 미세전산화 단층촬영 (SkyScan-1072, Skyscan b.v.b.a., Belgium)과 3차원 영상 분석기 (Vworks™, Cybermed, Korea)를 이 용하여 병소의 미세 밀도의 변화량을 측정, 비교하여 평가하는 것이다. 치아 시편과 glass ionomer cement 수복물로 치아의 인접면을 재현하여 인공타액에 담근 후 1개월 2개월 후에 미세전산화 단층 촬영을 시행한 후 3차원 영상 분석 프로그램을 사용하여 인공 우식부위의 미세 밀도를 측정하여 그 변화량을 분석하여 재광화 정도를 평가하였다. 사용된 재료는 1군은 Compomer인 F2000(3M ESPE, St. Paul, Minn., USA), 2군은 high filled GIC인 Fuji IX GP (GC Corp., Tokyo, Japan), 3군은 Resin Modified Glass Ionomer Cement인 Vitremer (3M ESPE, St. Paul, Minn., USA), 그리고 4군은 복합 레진인 Z250(3M ESPE, St. Paul, Minn., USA)이었다. 위의 과정을 거쳐 얻어진 자료를 토대로 분석한 결과 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다. 1) 세 종류의 글라스 아이오노머 수복재는 첫째 달과 둘째 달에서 모두 복합 레진과 비교하여 밀도가 유의차 있게 증가하였다. 2) 1군, 2군, 3군 각각은 밀도의 증가가 서로에 대하여 통계적으로 유의차가 없었다. 3) 각 재료의 재광화 효과를 비교한 결과 모든 글라스 아이오노머 수복재는 첫째 달과 둘째 달 사이에 통계적인 유의 차를 보였으며 복합 레진은 유의차가 없었다.

The purpose of this in vitro study was to compare the remineralizing effects of three glass ionomer cements (high filled glass ionomer cement, compomer, resin modified glass ionomer cement) with resin composite (control group) on incipient interproximal caries, and to assess long-term change of remineralization effect, in each material, evaluated by microtomography. Proximal restoration was simulated with tooth specimen and Glass Ionomer Cements. And each of these groups was placed into a closed container with artificial saliva at 37℃ and pH 7.0 for a time period of thirty days with constant circulation. At the end of thirty and sixty days, tomographic images were taken from these specimens with micro CT scanner. Materials used in this study were as follows. Group 1: Fuji IX GP (GC Corp., Tokyo, Japan) Group 2: Vitremer (3M ESPE, St. Paul, Minn., USA) Group 3: F2000 (3M ESPE, St. Paul, Minn., USA) Group 4: Z250 (3M ESPE, St. Paul, Minn., USA) Using density-measuring program, the micro-density of carious lesions on the specimens were measured. The mean density changes of each group were compared to the other groups to evaluate the effect of remineralization. The results were as follows: 1. The lesion density of all groups increased. 2. The mean density increase of Group 1, 2, 3 were higher than that of Group 4 every month(p<0.05). 3. There were significant differences of density increase among glass ionomer group(Group 1, 2, 3).