호저(縞紵)의 정: 黃丕烈과 朴齊家, 柳得恭 사이의 交遊에 대한 고증

A Study on Friendship between HUANG Pilie and Korean Scholar PAK Jega, YU Deokgong

황비열은 청대의 저명한 장서가이며, 교감가이다. 1801년 會試에 응시하러 북경에 온 그는 유리창에서 조선에서 온 조공사신 박제가, 유득공을 만나 알게 되었다. 이들은 서적과 학문, 시문을 교류하며 翰墨의 인연을 맺게 되었는데, 여기에서 황비열은 특별히 자신이 손수 판각한 『국어』를 박제가 에게 증여하며, 직접 발문을 써주었다. 이렇게 같은 문화배경 속에서 소통하는 翰墨의 인연은, 우리에게 국가와 지역의 경계를 초월한 감동과 영향을 준다.

Huang Pilie (黃丕烈), a famous bibliophile and philologist in the Qing dynasty, met with Pak Jega (朴齊家) and Yu Deokgong (柳得恭), Korean envoys to China in Beijing Liulichang when he participated in the imperial examinations in 1801. They had academic discussions, paid many attentions to books as well as exchanged poems each other, on which a friendship was established between them. In particular, Huang Pilie presented Guoyu (國語) that he had carved in 1800 with his postscript to Pak Jega. Their friendship of books and poetry based on the same cultural circle was moving and yearning since it was beyond limitation of nations and regions.

황비열; 박제가; 유득공; 중한문화교류사; Huang Pilie; Pak Jega; Yu Deokgong; History of Sino-Korean cultural exchanges