지반-구조물간 상호작용을 고려한 암반에 근입된 현장타설말뚝의 거동

The Behavior of the Cast-in-place Pile Socketed in Rock Considering Soil-Structure Interaction

대형 구조물 기초로 암반에 근입된 현장타설말뚝의 사용이 현저히 증가하고 있음에도 암반의 공학적 물성과 설계정수와의 관련이 명확히 정립되지 못한 실정이다. 이에 본 연구에서는 암반근입말뚝의 거동 특성을 이론적으로 연구하고, 이를 수치적으로 모델링하기 위하여 지반-구조물 상호작용에 관련한 경계면 물성을 기존 연구 결과에 기초하여 합리적으로 산정하였다. 암반의 물성과 경계면 물성간의 관계를 이용하여 암반근입말뚝의 거동을 수치적으로 모사할 수 있으며, 또한 현장 계측을 통해 얻은 말뚝의 하중전이 양상이 수치적으로 모사된 결과와 잘 일치함을 확인하였다.

The design values of rock socketed pile related with properties of rock mass are not clearly established.

However, the drilled shafts socketed in rock are widely used as the foundation of large scaled structure. In this study, the characteristics of behavior of rock socketed pile is researched, and the properties of interface between pile and rock considering soil-structure interaction are evaluated for numerical modeling of rock socketed pile based on the previous researches. Based on the properties of interface and rock mass, the behaviors of rock socketed piles are numerically modeled and compared with field measurement. To verify the numerical analysis, a micro pile socketed in rock is modeled and the results of numerical analysis are compared with field measurement. The numerical results show a good agreement with field measured data, especially in terms of load transfer characteristics.

현장타설말뚝; 암반근입말뚝; 지반-구조물 상호작용; 경계면 요소; 하중전이; cast-in-place pile; rock-sockted pile; soil-structure interaction