래티스 철근을 이용한 무량판-기둥 접합부의 전단보강 : Shear Reinforcement for Flat Plate-Column Connections Using Lattice Bars

Keywords flat plate column connectionspunching shearlattice barsshear reinforcementductility무량판-기둥 접합부뚫림전단래티스 철근전단보강연성도

Abstract

무랼판 구조의 슬래브-기둥 접합부는 취성적인 전단유형으로 파괴되며, 이는 전 구조물의 붕괴를 유발할 수 있다. 본 연구에서는 새로운 전단보강방법으로서 래티스 철근을 이용한 전단보강방법을 개발하였다. 실험연구를 실시하여 래티스 전단보강 실험체와 무보강 실험체의 접합부 전단강도 및 연성도를 비교하였다. 실험결과 래티스 철근으로 전단보강한 실험체는 전단보강하지 않은 실험체에 비해 평균적으로 강도면에서 1.37배, 연성도면에서 9.16배 증가하였다. 이는 래티스 철근이 무량판 구조의 전단보강재로서 전단강도와 연성도 측면에서 매우 효과적인 보강방법임을 입증하고 있으며, 현재 미국에서 접합부 전단보강재로 널리 사용되고 있는 스터드레일 전단보강보다 연성능력이 훨씬 우수한 것으로 나타났다. 또한 실험결과에 근거하여 래티스 전단보강의 강도평가방법을 개발하였다.

Flat plate-column connections are susceptible to brittle punching shear failure, which may result in collapse of the overall structure. In the present study, a new shear reinforcement for the plate-column connection, the lattice shear reinforcement was developed. Experimental study for the lattice shear reinforcement was performed. Shear strength and ductility of the specimens reinforced with the lattice bars were compared with those of unreinforced specimens. The test results showed that the strength and ductility of the specimens with the lattice shear reinforcement were improved by 1.37 and 9.16 times those of the unreinforced specimens, respectively. These results indicates that the lattice shear reinforcement is superior in ductility to the shear stud-rail which is popular in U.S. Based on the test results, the design method for the lattice shear reinforcement was developed.