CFDS 기법을 이용한 난류 유동장 해석 : Turbulent Flow Analysis Using CFDS Scheme

Abstract

An evaluation of one algebraic and two one-equation eddy viscosity-transport turbulence closure models as implemented to the CFDS(Characteristic Rux Difference Splitting) scheme is presented for the efficient computation of the turbulent flow. Comparisons of Baldwin-Lomax model as algebraic turbulence model and Baldwin-Barth and Spalart-Allmaras model as one-equation turbulence model are presented for five test cases; two cases for 2-dimensional flow and three cases for 3-dimensional flow. The numerical result of the CFDS scheme is examined through direct comparison with the experimental data.

효율적인 난류 유동장 해석을 위해 CFDS 기법에 1개의 대수적 난류 모텔과 2개의 1-방정식 난류 모텔이 적용되었다. 대수적 난류 모델인 Baldwin-Lomax 난류모델과 1-방정식 난류 모델인 Baldwin-Barth, Spalart-Allmaras 난류 모델을 비교하기 위해 2차원 유동에 대해서 2가지 경우, 3차원 유동에 대해서는 3가지 경우에 대해 해석하였다. CFDS 기법의 수치적 결과의 타당성은 실험치와의 비교를 통하여 입증하였다.