충격파에서의 물성치 진동현상에 대한 분석과 M-AUSMPW+ 수치기법 개발 : Analysis of Oscillatory Behaviors in Shock Waves and Development of M-AUSMPW+

Abstract

The M-AUSMPW+ scheme that can capture shock waves exactly with monotonic characteristics is developed by analyzing the cause of oscillation in shock regions. Firstly shock-capturing characteristics of general FVS including the AUSM-type schemes are investigated in detail, according to the difference between a cell-interface and a sonic transition position. The cause of oscillation is the improper numerical dissipation that could not represent the real physics. The M-AUSMPW+ could capture shocks exactly without oscillatory behaviors in considering the sonic transition position and an cell-interface position.

각 수치기법별로 충격파 주위에서 발생하는 진동현상의 원인을 분석하여 단조성을 유지하면서 충격파를 정확하게 포착할 수 있는 M-AUSMPW+를 개발하였다. 제어변과 음속천이 점 위치에 대하여 FVS계열 수치기법과 AUSM계열 수치기법들이 충격파 포착시 나타내는 특성들을 분석하였고 충격파 주위의 수치진동의 원인을 찾아내었다 음속천이점의 위치를 계산하고 이를 통해 충격파 영역에서의 물리 현상을 정확하게 반영함으로써 기존 AUSM계열 수치기법이 가지는 충격파 주위의 물성치 진동현상을 근본적으로 제거 할 수 있었다.