압축성 유동의 수치해석 및 수치해법 개발 (BGK 기법의 적용) : Numerical simulation and development of scheme for compressible flows(Application of BGK method)

Abstract

BGK schemes are developed by improving the standard BGK numerical method. Shceme 1 uses the Osher's Godunov type solution and scheme 2 are developed to overcome the problems of scheme 1. The improved schemes show many unique properties such as entropy condition, positivity condition, higher order gas evolution model, which lead to an high degree of robustness and accuracy. The scheme 2 especially overcomes the shortcomings of the scheme 1 and posseses many superior properties that cannot be found osher numerical schemes, and is expected to apply various problems with high accuracy and robustness.

표준 BGK수치기법을 개선한 기법 1 과 기법 2를 개발하였다. 기법 1은 Osher의 Godunov 형태의 해를 사용하며, 기법 2는 기법 1의 문제점을 해결하도록 개발되었다. 개발된 기법들을 다양한 문제에 적용한 결과 이러한 수치기법이 엔트로피 조건, 양수 보존성 등을 지니고 있어 정확하고 강건한 수치기법임을 알 수 있었다. 특히, 기법 2는 기법 1의 단점을 극복하였을 뿐만 아니라 기존의 수치기법에서 찾아볼 수 없는 우수한 성질을 가지고 있어 다양한 문제에 활발하게 적용될 것으로 기대된다.