모l델 기반 관측기를 이용한 폐루프 박리 제어 시스템 설계 : Closed-loop separation control system design using model-based observer

Abstract

본 연구는 유동 박리 상에서의 synthetic jet의 효과를 파악하고 synthetic jet을 이용한 유동 박리 폐루프 제어 시스템을 설계한다. 유동 박리 폐루프 제어 시스템의 설계는 본 연구에서 제안하는 유동 모델을 이용한다. synthetic jet의 물리적 현상을 기반으로 하는 유동 모델이 유도되며, 풍동 실험 데이터를 바탕으로 유동 모델의 변수들을 추정한다. 본 연구에서는 박리의 효과적인 추정을 위한 모델 기반 관측기를 사용한다. 모델 기반 관측기를 이용한 결과로부터, 효과적인 유동 제어 시스템 설계의 가능성을 파악한다.

The objective of this research is to assess the effect of synthetic jets on flow separation and provide a feedback control strategy for flow separation using synthetic jets. A feedback control loop is crucial for the efficient operation of synthetic jets. Constructing the flow model with synthetic jet actuators is important to accomplish such feedback control. The mathematical model whose structures are based on physical knowledge of synthetic jets is derived to estimate the model coefficients from experimental data. In order to estimate the separation, this research employs an observer. The results performed with an observer, it showed the possibility of reliable flow control system design using model-based observer.