학교문법에서의 보어 범주 재고 : A reconsideration of complement conception in Korean

Abstract

문장성분에 대한 여러 가지 논의 중에서 보어는 꽤나 논란거리가 되는 주제다. 보어를 인정하지 않는 견해와 부사어로 처리하는 견해, 그리고 보어를 인정하는 견해들 간의 입장 차이는 그리 쉽게 좁혀질 것 같지는 않다. 본 연구에서는 보어의 실현과정에 대한 원리의 참구가 아니라 작문, 담화 상황에서 실현되는 문장들을 학습자가 어떻게 인지하는지로부터 시작해서 자신의 의도한 문장을 합리적으로 구성해낼 수 있는 능력을 키워주는 것을 학교문법에서의 학습목표로 보아 문장의 표면구조를 중심으로 논의를 전개하였다.

This study shows that complement conception in Korean must have established through the new criteria for complements of school grammar. I already criticized the sentence ha been set up to consider the nature of its exemplified part. So this study's purpose is based in that and prepared a new scheme of Korean complement conception. It Is expected to establish new concept for school grammar by consideration for a new interpretation of the complement in Korean.