다문화교육으로서의 한국어교육 : 현실과 방법론 : A Study on the multicultural education as a Korean Language Education: reality and methodology

Abstract

이 논문은 전지구적인 문제로 등장하고 있는 다문화 사회의 문제를 다문화교육이라는 관점에서 살피고자 한다. 먼저 다문화교육 현장에서 실시되는 한국어교육의 다양한 양상을 분석하였다. 이를 위해서 제7차 교육과정에 국제이해교육이 반영되었으며, 2007년 개정 국가 교육과정에 다문화교육이 본격적으로 반영되기까지 그 추이(推移)와 교육과정 반영 양상을 설명하였다.

This paper researches to view the problems of a multicultual society, which is an emerging global problem, from the view of multicultural education. First, I analyzed the various aspects of Korean language education taking place within the seen of multicultural education.