Introduction of Intercultural Education (multiculturalism) in Italy: theories and practice

이탈리아의 다문화 교육에 대한 소개 : 이론과 실천에 대하여

세계화와 관련된 현상으로서, 이민은 확실히 교육에 있어서 가장 긴급한 문제 중의 하나이다. 세계는 남부지역 혹인 동유럽으로부터 소위 부국이라 일컬어지는 국가로의 이민 물결에 직면하고 있다. 유럽에는 2천만 명 가량의 사회주의 외부의 거주자가 있는 것으로 집계되고 있는데, 이탈리아는 독일, 프랑스 그리고 영굴을 이어 네 번째로 이민자 수가 많은 나라이다. 이민은 외국인과 지역 거주자들이 시민으로서 공존하는 방안을 모든 국가가 모색해야 함을 의미하는데, 이것은 간문화교육에 있어서 하나의 도전이다.

As a phenomenon related to globalization, immigration is definitely one of the most pressing concerns of education. The whole world is facing a stream of immigrants from the Southern part of the world and from Eastern Europe toward the so called "rich countries". An estimate shows around 20 million extra-communitarian residents in Europe; Italy figures as the fourth most immigrant- populated country after Germany, France and England. Immigration means that each country has to find solutions for the civil cohabitation between foreigners and locals and this is a challenge of intercultural education.

다문화주의; 간문화주의; 보정교육; 간문화교육; 행정 법령; 이론과 실행 사이의 모순; Multiculturalism; Inlerculturalism; Compensating Pedagogies; Inlercultural Pedagogies; Ministerial decroes