시조 형식 교육의 목표론 연구 : A study On the objectives of Si-Jo fonn education

Keywords classical poetry educationSi-Jo formeducational objectivessignificanceusefulnessinterest고전시가 교육시조 형식교육목표의미성실용성흥미성

Abstract

이 연구는 시조 형식 교육의 목표에 대한 것이다. 교육 목표는 교수학습 행위의 의미를 규정하며 이에 대한 교사와 학습자 사이의 의사소통을 매개하는 역할을 한다. 또한 교육 내용에 대한 동기 부여 및 중요성을 환기하는 역할도 한다.

시조 형식의 경험은 크게 정형시, 단형시, 민족시라는 측면에서 찾을 수 있다. 정형시로서의 시조 경험은 언어 형식에 대한 주목을 통해 표현을 좀더 의식적으로 할 수 있는 능력을 길러준다는 의의를 갖는다. 단형시로서 시조는 학습자로 하여금 자신의 생각을 집약할 수 있게 하며 그러한 과정을 통해 자신을 더 잘 알게 한다는 가치를 갖는다. 또한 민족시가로서 시조의 형식을 경험해 보는 것은 학습자의 문화 정체성 확립에 기여할 수 있다.

This article is about the educational objectives of Si-Jo form. The important role of educational objectives is informing the needness and values of the education contents.

The experience of Si-Jo form habe the values like these. The Si-Jo form can five the experience of a set form poetry. It can contribute to the length of expression ability by the attention to the language form. The Si-Jo form can give the experience of a short poetry. It makes the students summarize their thought and know themselves. The Si-Jo form can give the experience of a national poetry. It helps the students development their cultural identity.