중국인을 대상으로 하는 한국어 말하기 교수-학습에 대한 소견 : On How to Teach Chinese People Spoken Korean

Abstract

본 논문에서는 중국인을 대상으로 한 한국어 말하기 교수에 대한 소견을 피력하였다. 말하기는 학생들의 교제기능양성에서 없어서는 안 될 교과목이다. 학생들의 의사소통능력을 높이기 위해서는 말하기 교수가 부단히 개전되어야 한다. 한국어 말하기 수업은 단순한 말하기 기능훈련이 아니라 학생들의 종합능력 양성의 주요한 구성부분이다. 주지의 사실이지만 말하기 능력은 어음, 어휘, 문법, 문화, 화용 등의 지식을 기초로 하게 된다. 그러므로 한국어 말하기 교수에서는 학생들의 종합능력 제고를 위해 그들로 하여금 지식의 누적과 응용에 노력하게 해야 한다. 이를 위해 본 논문의 첫 번째 부분에서는 중국인을 대상으로 하는 한국어 말하기 교수의 실태와 그 원인을 밝히었다. 두 번째 부분에서는 말하기 교수의 주요 내용과 절차에 대해 설명하였다. 세 번째 부분에서 말하기 교수의 핵심인 종합연습의 목적과 임무에 대해 서술하면서 학생들의 한국어로의 사고능력 양성이 말하기 능력 향상에서 매우 중요한 작용을 하게 됨을 밝히었다. 마지막 부분에서는 수업예술에 대해 설명하였다.

This paper explores how to teach Chinese people spoken Korean. Speaking teaching is one of the necessary subjects for better communication as well as for the training of the overall abilities of the students. Speaking skills are based on the knowledge of phonetics, vocabulary, grammar, culture, and pragmatics. Therefore speaking teaching should be focused on the improvement of overall abilities of the students. The first part of the paper introduces the current situation and its reasons, the second part explains the content and procedures of speaking teaching, the third part illustrates the purposes and tasks of the comprehensive exercise, which is the core of speaking teaching, and the roles of the ways of thinking in speaking skills, and the last part is about the art of teaching speaking.