국어 정보화 교육 자료 개발과 활용 방안 연구

A Study on Developing and Applying the Materials of Computerized Linguistic Information of Korean

본고는 정보화 시대에 맞추어 국어의 정보화 상태를 이해하고 국어 정보화 능력을 신장시킴으로써 더 나아가 국어의 특성을 파악하는 데 도움을 주는 교육으로서 국어 정보화와 관련된 교육의 내용을 고찰하였다. 본고에서는 국어 정보화 교육이 학교 정보화 교육이나 국어교육 정보화와 성격이 다르다는 점을 살펴보았고, 국어 정보화 자료를 활용하는 측면에 초점을 맞추어 말뭉치를 구축하고 분석해 보았다. 그리하여 국어 정보화 교육에 유의미한 교육 내용을 제공하는 측면에서 운문․산문 말뭉치를 처리하여 교수․학습 자료를 구축하는 실례를 보였다. 본고에서는 산문 자료로서 학습자 산문 텍스트 114편의 학습 단계별 · 글의 수준별 어휘 지표를 계량적으로 조사하여 학습 단계별 어휘 지표를 계량적으로 조사하여 학습 단계별 어휘지표가 중등, 고등, 대학 및 일반으로 올라갈수록 상승선을 그리고 있음을 알 수 있었고 글의 수준별 어휘지표는 입선작, 동상, 은상, 금상, 대상과 양적인 상관관계가 나타나지 않음을 알 수 있었다. 운문 자료로는 김영랑의 시 86편의 말뭉치를 구축하고 그 계량 정보를 분석하여 김영랑은 한두 개의 짧은 연으로 된 단조로운 구성을 선호했다는 점, 그의 시 작품의 음소 계량 결과를 보면 공명음의 비중이 높은 편이며 공명음이 ㄴ,ㅁ,ㅇ,ㄹ의 순으로 많이 등장한다는 점, 전반기에 비해 후반기에서 작품 한 편당 연·행·어절·음절의 수가 많다는 점 등을 파악할 수 있었다.

This study investigated the educational contents that help learners identify the linguistic features of Korean. We called it the education related to the computerized linguistic information of Korean. In today's information-oriented society, we need to realize the status of computerization linguistic information of Korean and enhance the related linguistic ability. Constructing and analysing a corpus enables us to provide the meaningful contents in the education related to the computerized linguistic information of Korean. Two types of corpus were examined. First, literary-written text was examined. The vocabulary indexes of the essays of learners were analyzed in terms of the learning steps of the writers and the levels of the writings. Second, poetry text was examined. We constructed a corpus of 86 poems of Kim Young-rang, and the quantitative information about the phonological properties and the respective characteristics on the first half and t he second half of Young-rang's poems were analyzed. As a result, significant findings were reported.

국어 정보화 교육; 국어교육 정보화; 어휘지표; 김영랑시 계량정보