한국어 피동사 교육 방안 연구 -한·중 대조 분석을 중심으로- : A Study on the Method of Teaching Korean Passive Verbs -Focused on Korean-Chinese Contrastive Analysis-

Abstract

본고는 한국어 피동사 교육 방안에 대해 논의하고 있다. 한국어와 중국어의 피동은 그 실현 방식에 있어 차이가 많다고 볼 수 있는데, 중국어의 피동 실현 형식은 매우 단순한 데 반면, 한국어의 피동 실현 형식은 상대적으로 복잡하다. 따라서 중국인 학습자들이 한국어의 피동을 학습할 때 어려움을 느낄 수가 있다. 이러한 상황에 비추어, 본고는 중국인 학습자를 위한 효과적인 한국어 피동사 교육 방안을 제시하는 데 그 목적을 둔다.

이에 본고는 먼저 2장에서 한국어 피동의 범위와 피동사에 대해 논의하였다. 이는 본고의 연구 및 교육의 대상을 정하기 위한 것이다.

다음 3장에서는 한․중 대조분석을 통해 한국어의 피동사와 이에 대응되는 중국어의 피동 표현의 공통점과 차이점을 살피고자 하였다. 이를 위해 형태론적, 통사론적, 의미론적 세 측면으로 나누어 살펴보았다.

마지막으로 4장에서는 앞서 대조분석을 통해 밝힌 한국어의 피동사와 이에 대응되는 중국어의 피동 표현의 공통점과 차이점을 바탕으로 효과적인 한국어 피동사 교수․학습 방안을 형태, 의미, 통사 세 부분으로 나누어 제시하였다.

This paper discusses the teaching method of the Korean passive verbs. Korean and Chinese passive are different with many differences in the system of realization. The usage of the passive expressions in Chinese is quite simple, on the other hand it is more complicated in Korean. So the Chinese learners have lots of difficulties in learning it. In view of this situation, this paper aims at the exploring an effective teaching method of the Korean passive verbs for the Chinese learners.

For this purpose, firstly this paper discusses the range of the passive and passive verbs. It concerns the object of this study and teaching.

Secondly, in Part Three, it compares and analyses the passive verbs in three sides: morphologic, syntactic, semantic.

Lastly, based on the common point and dissimilarity obtained by comparing and analysing the two languages, it reveals an effective teaching method of the Korean passive verbs.