日帝下 小作爭議運動의 歷史的 意義에 關한 研究

A Study on the Historical Implications of the Tenure Conflicts Movement under the Japenese Colonial Rule

日帝下 農業問題 가운데 가장 基本的인 것은 小作生産關係이다. 小作生産關係를 圍繞한 小作爭議問題는 가장 오랜 歷史的인 遺産인 同時에 또한 現實的 問題가 되어 있다. 따라서 日帝下의 小作爭議에 關한 歷史的인 性格을 解明하는 問題는 우리나라 農業經濟學과 經濟史學 分野의 基本的 課題의 하나가 되어 있다. 韓日合倂 以前에 日帝가 東拓을 中心으로 土地集中을 敢行하고 그것은 다시 日帝下 土地調査事業過程에서 深刻하게 展開되었다 함은 自明하거니와 그것은 一見하여 大地主의 形成과 더불어 小作農의 擴大的 增加로 具體化 되었던 것이며 이러한 階級分化의 據點은 土地調査事業에 따른 近代的 所有權 確立에 있었다 함은 周知의 事實이다. 무엇보다도 土地調査事業 以後에 日本人 大資本의 土地兼倂은 急激化하였다.

There are many papers and articles on the characteristics of the relationship between landlord and tenant farmers. All of these studies have been general descriptions of the development process of the tenure conflicts movement between landlord and tenant farmers in general. However, a study on the historical implications of the tenure conflicts movement between land lord and tenant farmers has not been undertaken. From this point, a study on the historical implications of the tenure conflicts movement between landlord and tenant farmers under Japanese Colonial rule is one of the most important aspects of agricultural economics field as well as economic history field.