Dong dao (童謠)- Vietnamese Traditional Children's Songs

Dong dao (童謠) - 베트남의 전래동요

베트남에서 Dong dao(童謠)라는 말은 흔히 아동의 놀이를 수반하는 전래 동요를 가르키는데 사용된다. 베트남어 사전에는 Dong dao라는 용어는 다음과 같이 정의되어 있다. 구전 동요 문화론적 견해의 Dong dao에 대한 연구서적은 다음과 같은 정의를 도출했다. Dong dao는 구전동요이다. 이는 예전에는 작가 미상의 민간 창작곡이었는데 나중에 이 장르의 운을 기초로 하여 몇몇 작가들이 동요를 위해 작사를 하였다. 작가의 이름이 있는 것도 연구자들에 의해 Dong dao라 불린다. 반면, 음악 연구자들은 다음과 같이 진술했다. Dong dao는 놀이와 오락에 사용된 동요 장르이다 이는 상기 두 개념보다 분명 협의의 개념이다.

In Vietnam, the words dong dao(童謠) art usen th indicate the traditional children's songs that frequcntly accompany children's games. In Vietnamese Dictionary, the dong dao in defined : the oral songs of children. A research book on dong dao from a culturological view has brought out a definition as follows: dong dao are the oral songs for children. They used to be the folk creations whose authors were unknown, later on, basing on the fhyme of this genr, some authers composed the poems for children's singing. Those which have authors's names art also called dong dao by researchers.