초등학생 진로집단상담 프로그램의 활동내용 분석 : Analysis of Group Counseling Program on the Career Awareness of Elementary Schoolers

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 현재 국내에서 실시되고 있는 초등학생 진로집단상담 프로그램의 현황과 구체적인 활동내용을 분석하여 프로그램 활동에 대한 기초적인 분석틀을 제시하고 추후 관련 연구 및 프로그램 개발을 위한 시사점을 제시하는 데 있다. 이를 위해 본 연구에서는 2000년부터 2009년까지 10년간 학위논문을 통해 발표된 초등학생 진로집단상담 프로그램 85편을 연구 대상으로 하여 진로집단상담 활동내용 및 활용현황을 분석하였다. 그 결과, 프로그램 활동내용에 있어 5가지 주요 범주(자아이해, 일과 직업 세계, 일과 직업에 대한 태도와 습관형성, 일과 학습, 진로계획)와 18가지의 하위 범주에 따른 총 104가지의 활동내용을 확인할 수 있었다. 이러한 결과를 토대로 추후 연구 및 프로그램 개발의 나아갈 방향과 시사점에 대하여 논의하였다.

The purpose of this study is to analyze the contents and methodologies of current articles in the influence of group counseling program on the career awareness of elementary schoolers and to suggest a basic framework for the activity of program and recommendation for the academic progression in this area. For 10 years(from 2000 to 2009), a total of 85 articles which include content of group counseling program on the career awareness of elementary schoolers was analyzed for this study. The criteria for analysis included the following aspects of articles: the content of career group counseling program, current status of program in elementary school. Through our approach, we found that there are 104 various contents among 5 main items in 18 subcategory of program content variables. Finally, we discuss further studies in terms of the future goal and additionally required research topics based on these results.