새터민의 남한 사이버 교육경험에 관한 질적 연구 : A Qualitative Study on the North Korean Defector's e-Learning Experience in South Korea

Abstract

본 연구에서는 새터민의 남한 사이버 교육 경험을 질적 분석하고자 하였다. 이를 위해 사이버학습 경험이 있는 새터민 10명을 대상으로 심층면담을 통한 질적 연구를 진행하였다. 연구대상자 표집방법은 눈덩이 표집으로, 자료 분석은 Libeblich, Tuval-Maschiach, & Zilber의 내러티브 분석법으로, 3명의 분석자(임상심리학 박사수료 1명, 상담심리학 박사 2명)에 의해 진행되었다. 연구 참여자들의 심층면담을 통한 자료를 근거로 새터민 사이버학습 경험을 분석한 결과 8개 범주, 24개 하위영역, 82개 개념이 도출되었다. 8개의 범주는 낯선 남한의 교육체계, 학습상황에서의 대인관계 특성, 새터민 사이버대학생으로서의 고충, 새터민 사이버대학생을 위한 고려사항, 새터민의 학업스타일, 새터민의 학업 동기유발, 새터민의 학습에 대한 지지체계, 새터민 사이버학습의 기대효과이다. 본 연구결과를 중심으로 논의 후, 연구의의와 추후 연구를 제안하였다.

Purpose: In this paper, North Korean Defector experience in e-Learning is studied. Based on qualitative research, the main method of research is the in-depth interview. Method: The subjects of the interview are 10 North Korean Defectors. For data analysis, which is proposed by narrative analysis, which is proposed by Lieblich, Tuval-Mashiach, & Ziber, has been used. To analysis data, 3 experts based on the Judgements of clinical psychologist, counseling psychologists. Results: There were 82 concepts, 24 subcategories and 8 categories extracted from the results of the analysis. Those 8 categories are as follows: North Korean defector's a strange experience about educational system in South Korean, North Korean Defector's interpersonal relationship in e-learning environment, difficulty of North Korean cyber university student, condition precedents for improving the effect of North Korean Defectors' e-learning, North Korean cyber university student's requirement, study style that North Korean Defectors' preferring, North Korean Defector's learning motivation, North Korean Defector's social support system in learning environment, the expectation of effect in North Korean Defector's e-Learning.