부모양육태도와 고등학생의 학업미루기의 관계에서 자기조절학습 전략의 매개효과 모형

Mediating Effect of Self-regulated Learning Strategy on the Relationship between Parenting Attitude perceived by Adolescents and Their Academic Procrastination

본 연구는 고등학생들이 지각한 부모양육태도와 자기조절학습전략 및 학업미루기 간의 관계 모형을 설정하 고, 부모양육태도와 학업미루기와의 관계에서 자기조절학습전략의 매개효과를 검증하고자 하였다. 이를 위하여 경기도 소재 G시의 6개 고등학교 학생 300명(남자 139명, 여자 161명)을 대상으로 부모양육태도, 자기조절학습 전략, 학업미루기 등을 측정하였다. 분석결과 측정모형에서는 개별 관측변수가 신뢰성이 있으며 잠재변수들을 잘 설명하고 있음이 확인되었다. 연구모형 또한 양호한 적합도를 나타내고 있어 본 연구에서 이론적 근거를 토대 로 설계된 연구모형이 변인간의 관계를 잘 설명하고 있음이 확인되었다. 그 결과 부모양육태도는 자기조절학습 전략을 통해 학업미루기에 영향을 미쳤고, 이는 자기조절학습전략이 부모양육태도와 학업미루기의 관계를 완전 매개함을 나타낸다. 본 연구의 결과를 바탕으로 후속연구 및 상담현장에서의 시사점을 논하였다.

The current study developed a model explaining the relationships among perceived parenting attitude, self-regulated learning strategy and academic procrastination of high school students. More specifically, the mediation effect of self-regulated learning strategy was examined as adolescents perceived parenting attitude affected their academic procrastination. Three hundred students (139 male, 161 female) from six high schools located in the Gyeonggi Province participated in the study. Findings suggest that perceived parenting attitude influenced students academic procrastination via self-regulated learning strategy, where self-regulated learning strategy acted as a complete mediator.

지각된 부모양육태도; 학업미루기; 자기조절학습전략; self-regulated learning strategy