한·중 현대시 대비 이해 교육 연구: 중국인 고급 한국어 학습자를 대상으로

A Study on Comprehension Education Through Comparative Korean and Chinese Modern Poetry: For Chinese advanced Korean language learners

본 연구는 한․중 현대시 대비 이해 교육을 위한 이론적 기반을 정립하고, 교수-학습 절차와 방법을 고안하는데 목적을 두고 있다. 이를 위해, 본고의 2장에서는 한․중 현대시 대비 이해 교육의 성격과 현대시 이해 과정에서 대비의 역할에 대해 규명함으로써 이론적 기반을 마련하였다. 3장에서는 대비 이해 교육을 위한 한․중 현대시를 선정하고 분석하였다. 먼저, 대비 이해 교육을 위한 한․중 현대시 선정 원리를 제시하고, 다음으로, 이 선정원리에 근거하여 김소월의 초혼과 쑨따위(孙大雨)의 초혼(招魂)을 대비 이해 텍스트로 선정하였다. 4장에서는 대비 이해 교육을 위한 교수-학습 절차와 방법을 논의하였고, 교수-학습 결과를 분석하였다.

한․중 현대시 대비 이해 교육은 문법-번역식 교수법이나 주입식 교수법의 한계를 극복하고 학습자들의 문학적 체험을 확대․심화하며, 학습자 중심의 의미 실현을 유도할 수 있다는 점에서 의의를 지닌다.

The purpose of this study is to establish the theoretical basis of the comprehension education through comparative Korean and Chinese modern poetry and devise teaching and learning processes and methods. In oder to this, in chapter 2, I investigated the nature of comprehension education through Korean and Chinese modern poetry to establish the theoretical basis. In chapter 3, firstly, I suggested principles of the way to select the Korean and Chinese modern poetry. Subsequently, by following the principles suggested, I chose Kim So Wols Cho Hon and Sun Dayus Cho Hon for the texts for comparative comprehension. In chapter 4, teaching and learning processes and methods have been devised and real teaching and learning outputs have been analyzed. I believe education of comprehension through Korean and Chinese modern poetry has great significance in overcoming the limitations of grammar and translation driven teaching. Moreover, it also can maximize and deepen the literature experience of the learners and facilitate the realization of the meanings that putting the learners at the core position in learning.

한·중 현대시; 대비; 이해 교육; 유사성; 차이성; 맥락; Korean and Chinese modern poetry; Comparison; Similarity; Difference; Context