강호가사에 나타난 형상적 사고의 특성 연구 : A Study on the contents of figurative thinking education in Gang-Ho Gasa(江湖歌辭)

Abstract

본 연구는 강호가사에 나타난 다양한 어휘와, 典故에 기반을 둔 歌素들에 주목한다. 이들은 일정한 형상을 이루며 문학의 속성인 형상적 사고를 특징적으로 나타낸다고 보았기 때문이다. 강호가사의 형상과 그에 관여한 인식의 지향을 살펴봄으로써, 사물을 형상적으로 사고하기에 철학이나 과학과는 구별되는 문학적 사고의 특성을 밝히고자 한다. 이 과정에서 대상-인식-표현의 세 요소가 맺는 관계를 고려하여 문학 교육 내용을 마련할 것이다. 그동안 강호시가를 접근하는 주된 경향은 작가의 전기적 사실과 담당계층의 세계관을 근거로 작품에 구현된 사상적이며 미학적인 성취를 탐색해온 것이라 정리할 수 있다. 이러한 경향 속에서 강호가사를 주지주의적 세계관과 미의식에 기반을 둔 장르로 파악하여 그 시가사적 의미를 밝혀 왔다.

This study considers figurative characteristics of Gang-Ho Gasa as symbolilzation of value or emotion. In the 16 century, writers of Gang-Ho Gasa express objects as noun under the category of nature and life, or express act based on canon and ancient event(典故) of Neo-Confucianism as verb. It allows ideals of writers to be symbolized. Expressing object as noun is based on general characteristics of noun that abstract the object. It has an effect on emphasizing idealistic characteristics by defining and classification of some characteristics. In addition, using verb for idealization there acts is superior to using adjective for sensuous description or to comparing there acts and others. In other words, writers use canon and ancient event(典故) that is too perfect to compare, aiming at idealization there acts completely.