으로 본 북한의 문법 교육

A Study on grammar education of North Korea in view of

본 연구는 북한의 에 게재된 국어 교육 및 문법 교육 관련 논문 자료에 대한 분석을 통하여 북한의 문법 교육 실태, 문법 교수 학습 방법의 문제를 살피는 데 그 목적이 있다. 지금까지 북한의 문법 분야에 대한 남한에서의 연구는 문법 체계, 철자법, 말 다듬기와 같은 실용적인 분야에 거쳐 상당수 이루어졌다고 할 수 있다. 그러나 북한의 문법 연구를 문법 연구를 문법 교육과 관련시켜 종합적으로 검토한 것은 많지 않으며 기존의 북한의 문법 교육 연구가 남북한의 교과서 분석을 통한 문법 교육 내용 비교에 그치고 있다고 할 수 있다. 본 논문은 에 게재된 국어 교육 및 문법 교육 관련 논문을 시대별로 분석하여 그 양상을 살피는데 그 목적이 있으며 기존의 교과서 분석 위주의 한계를 조금이라도 극복했다는 점, 북한의 을 1차 자료로 거기에 게재된 내용 중 문법 교육의 양상을 직접적으로 살필 수 있는 학교에서의 문화어교육란의 논문자료를 시대별로 분석하여 논문의 내용적인 측면과 함께 교수 학습 방법적인 측면까지 살폈다는 점에 그 의의가 있다고 할 수 있다.

In this study, the importance of grammar education is investigated by classifying the theses, which have been published in the section of Culture Language Education at school of the from 1970s to the recent 2000s, into the related parts of grammar education, functional education, teaching method, teacher education, literature education, foreign language education and other education. The importance of grammar education sorted by each grammatical section is also investigated by classifying the theses into the related parts of general grammar education, writing education, pronunciation education, word education, vocabulary education, sentence education, nomative grammar education, and Chinese character education.

Korean Language Education in North Korea; Grammar Education in North Korea; Culture Language Learning; Culture Language Learning at school; Teaching and Learning Method for Grammar Education