학습자를 위한 고전시가 주석 연구

Study on Classical Poetry Exegesis for Learners

이 글의 목적은 학습자를 위한 고전시가 주석의 원칙과 실제를 제시하는 데 있다. 먼저 2장의 이론적 논의를 거쳐 원문의 의미를 밝히되, 학습자의 요구에 맞게 주석한다.는 원칙과 독해를 위한 단어풀이를 넘어서는 문학적 주석이어야한다.는 두 가지 원칙을 세웠다. 3장에서는 외국 교과서의 사례를 통해 두 가지 원칙을 조화롭게 구현하는 것이 어려운 일임을 확인하였다. 4장에서는 이현보의 를 통해 학습자를 위한 주석의 실제를 제시하였다. 이러한 과정을 통해 학습자를 위한 주석을 마련하기 위한 몇 가지 지침을 추출할 수 있다. 첫째, 고전시가 주석은 독해 자체가 일차적 과제가 되는 외국어 주석과 마찬가지로 어휘에 집중하는 것이 필요하다. 둘째, 작품 경험 이전에 주제와 직접적으로 관련된 어휘의 풀이를 미리 제시해서는 안 된다. 셋째, 마중물 주석은 학습자들이 알고 있는 지식의 범위를 넘지 않아야 한다. 넷째, 즉각적 주석은 학습자들의 근접발달지대 안에 들어올 수 있는 내용으로 작성해야 한다. 다섯째, 고전시가의 장르적 특징에 대한 경험의 기회를 제공하는 내용을 담아야 한다.

The purpose of this paper is to provide principles of classical poetry exegesis for learners and present the reality of such exegesis. First, two principles the meanings of the text must be clarified through annotations according to the learners demands and literary annotations must be more than mere word definitions for reading comprehension were established in chapter 2. In chapter 3, the fact that it is not easy to harmoniously implement these two principles was confirmed by using example exegesis in foreign textbooks. Then in chapter 4, the reality of exegesis for learners were presented through Lee Hyun-bos Eobuga. Guidelines for drawing up exegesis for learners can be extracted through this process. First, just like foreign language glossaries where reading comprehension itself is the primary task, there is a need to focus on vocabulary in classical poetry exegesis. Second, interpretation of vocabulary directly related to the topic should not be presented prior to the introduction of the literary piece. Third, priming glossaries should not go beyond learners intellectual horizons. Fourth, contents of the prompting glossaries need to be within learners zone of proximal development. Fifth, the contents should include opportunities for learners to experience the characteristics of classical poetry.

learner; exegesis; Eobuga; 고전시가; 학습자; 주석; 마중물 주석; 즉각적 주석; 문학적 주석; 어부가