터키음악의 음이름과 미분음 표기

Abstract

터키음악에서 음이름을 붙이는 방법은 한국음악에서 ‘탁성-중성-청성’을 나누는 것처럼 ‘카바(Kaba)’와 ‘티즈(Tiz)’를 붙여서 옥타브 차이를 나타내는 것이 보통이다. 다만, 이런 규칙이 모든 음에 해당하는 것은 아니고, 2개의 이름을 가졌거나 하나의 고유한 이름만을 가진 음도 있다. 터키음악은 하나의 온음을 여러 간격으로 나눈 사이음을 사용하고 있다. 1온음을 8개 또는 9개의 간격으로 나누기도 하는데, 이런 미분음을 모두 표현하기 위해 임시표를 다양하게 사용한다.

How to put a name in Turkish music is as division of “Kaba,” low, and “Tiz,” low, respectively. It is common representing the difference between an octave. But this rule is not available for all notes, for some tones have two different names. In Turkish music, an interval of a whole tone is divided into eight or nine microtones. To represent all these notes, various accidental marks are used.