러시아 국민의 사회 ․ 경제적 상황과 삶의 질 변화: 중앙연방관구를 중심으로

Socio-economic Situation and Change in Quality of Life in Russian Society: Focusing on the Central Federal District

본 연구는 러시아 중앙연방관구 주민 삶의 질 변화와 특징 분석에 초점을 두고 있다. 2000년대 이후 러시아 국민 소득이 증가하고, 인구학적 상황도 점차 개선되면서 이제는 삶의 질에 대한 관심이 높아지고 있다. 중앙연방관구 주민의 임금과 소득 수준은 비약적으로 높아졌지만, 이것은 주로 모스크바 시와 모스크바 주에 거주하는 주민들에 의한 것이다. 이곳을 제외한 나머지 주민들의 사회‧경제적 상황은 좋은 편이 아니다. 또한, 모스크바 시와 모스크바 주 내에도 일부 빈곤층이 존재한다. 2000년대 중앙연방관구 주민 삶의 질 수준은 전반적으로 높아졌는데, 지역적으로 삶의 질 양상은 크게 세 가지 유형으로 나뉜다는 것을 본 연구에서 파악할 수 있었다. 모스크바 시와 모스크바 주 주민들의 삶의 질 수준은 상당히 높지만, 생태 및 기후, 거주 안전 수준은 낮다. 중앙연방관구 북부와 중부 지역 주민들의 소득 수준은 낮으며, 인구학적 상황도 좋지 않아서 전체적으로 삶의 질 수준이 낮다. 중앙연방관구 남부 지역은 농업 및 광업 중심지이지만, 주민의 소득 수준, 건강 및 교육, 경제 발전 수준이 양호하여 삶의 질 수준도 높은 편이다.

This study focuses on the analysis of change in the quality of life of residents at Russian Central Federal District (CFD). Since 2000, while the income of the population has been increased, and the demographic situation has been improved, Russian people become more interested in the quality of life in these days. The income of the population at the CFD has increased dramatically, but this is mainly related to the residents of Moscow city and Moscow oblast. Excluding the both, the socio-economic situation in the left oblast is not that good. Also, there is somewhat the poor in Moscow city and Moscow oblast. In this situation, the quality of life of the residents at the CFD is largely divided into 3 types. The quality of life in Moscow city and Moscow oblast is significantly high, but the level of ecological and climatic conditions and life security is low. The income level of the residents of north and central regions at the CFD is low, and demographic situation is also bad. So its level of the quality of life is overall low. South region at the CFD is agricultural and mining center, but the level of the quality of life is high, because the income of the population, condition of health and education, and economic growth have good situation.

Quality of Life; Central Federal District; Income; Life; Education; 삶의 질; 중앙연방관구; 소득; 수명; 교육