문법 연구의 변화와 문법 교육의 변화: 탈문법학 시대의 문법 교육의 새로운 지향 : Changes in Grammar Research and Grammar Teaching: A New Orientation to Grammar Teaching

Keywords grammarlinguisticsgrammar researchgrammar teachingtextbookscurriculum문법문법론문법 연구문법 교육교과서교육과정

Abstract

이 연구는 문법 연구가 문법 교육에 미친 영향을 살펴보고, 이를 통해 문법 교육의 지향점을 찾아보려는 논의이다. 이를 위해 제2장에서는 문법과 문법 교육의 관계, 문법 연구의 변화와 문법 교육 연구의 변화를 자세하게 검토하였다. 그런 다음 제3장에서는 교과서와 교육과정을 통해 교육 내용이 변화하는 양상을 살폈다. 제4장은 2장과 3장의 논의를 바탕으로 문법 교육 연구와 문법 교육 실행에 있어서의 새로운 가능성을 탐색해 보았다. 우리는 이런 논의를 통하여 문법 교육에 대한 비판에 대응하며, 문법 교육이 올바른 방향으로 나아가는 데에 기여할 수 있기를 바란다.

The purpose of this study was to examine the relationship between grammar research and grammar teaching, and, in doing so, seek a new orientation to grammar teaching. To do this, the relationship between grammar and grammar teaching and changes in grammar research and grammar teaching research were reviewed. Next, in Chapter 3, aspects related to content change were explored through textbooks and the curriculum. Based on the discussions in Chapters 2 and 3, new possibilities for grammar teaching and research were investigated in Chapter 4. Through these arguments, it was possible to not only confront the opposition of the critiques of grammar teaching but also contribute to a new form of grammar teaching in the right direction.