정부3.0의 이론적 연구 : A Theoretical Study of Government3.0

Abstract

2013년부터 우리나라는 최초로 정부3.0을 주창하고, 정부3.0의 핵심 목표인 투명한 정부, 유능한 정부, 서비스 정부의 핵심과제와 세부과제를 추진하고 있다. 그러나 여전히 정부3.0의 이론에 대한 엄밀성이 취약하며, 추진과정에서 다양한 제약에 직면하고 있다. 본 연구는 정부3.0의 이론적 관점에서 정부3.0이 형성된 이론적 맥락과 정부3.0을 추진하는데 걸림돌로 작용하는 실제적 제약을 분석하고, 실현가능성을 높일 수 있는 제언을 목적으로 한다. 정부3.0 이론의 엄밀화를 위해서는 정부3.0의 연원・개념・관점의 분석과 이해, 정부3.0 목표별 동인에 관한 이론적 정교화, 그리고 정부3.0의 맥락・제도・행위에 대한 이해를 높여야 한다. 또한 정부3.0의 실제적 제약을 극복하기 위해서는 투명한 정부, 유능한 정부, 서비스 정부 각각에 존재하는 본질적인 제약들을 완화・개선시켜야 할 것이다.

In advocating the worlds first Government3.0, Korea has executed the core and sub-projects of implementing Government3.0, namely, transparent government, competent government, and service-oriented government. Government3.0 itself, however, has no rigid theory and is currently still confronted with various constraints. This paper aims at analyzing the theoretical driving forces and the actual constraints blocking the implementation of Government3.0 and at proposing feasible ways to overcome the constraints. In order to improve the theoretical rigor of Government3.0, it is necessary to make out its origin, concept, and perspective to elaborate the theory of Government3.0 by governments as well as to figure out the context, institutions, and actions related to Government3.0. In addition, the actual constraints of Government3.0 can be overcome by mitigating and improving the essential constraints on transparent government, competent government, and service-oriented government.