柳夢寅 文集에 대한 書誌的 고찰

A Bibliographic Research on the books authored by Yu Mong-in(柳夢寅)

본고는 필사영인본 와 규장각 소장 필사본 2종 및 국립중앙도서관 소장 필사본 1종 등 총 4종의 필사본을 문집총간본(목활자본) 과 아울러 교감함으로서, 기왕의 판본에 누락된 작품들을 새로 추가하고 일부 각편의 창작시기와 수신자를 고증하는 한편, 중복 수록된 작품을 통해 일부 각편의 개작과정을 확인하고 나아가 이본의 선후관계 등을 종합적으로 검토한다. 이러한 작업은 추후 소재 각 텍스트의 정확한 창작정황과 개작과정 등을 파악하는데 보조 자료로서 활용될 수 있다는 점에서, 유몽인 문학론과 작품의 엄밀한 분석과 이해를 위한 예비적 기초 작업이라 할 수 있다.

In this thesis, I collate "a-woo-jip(於于集)"(wooden printed book) with "Muk-ho-go(黙好稿)"(Manuscript), two Kyujanggak Collection(Manuscript), one National Library of Korea Collection(Manuscript). Therefore I supplement omitted-texts of "a-woo-jip(於于集)'', and I ascertain written date and receiver. Through duplicated texts, I examine thoroughly adaption process, sequential relationship. The results of the research are the preparatory groundwork for analysis of a literary theory, texts. and it can be used as supplementary data to understand precise writing situation of individually written text.

Yu Mong-in(柳夢寅); a-woo-jip(於于集); Muk-ho-go(默好稿); 유몽인(柳夢寅); 어우집(於于集); 묵호고(默好稿)