正祖朝 왕실도서관 文獻 目錄및 텍스트 編輯에 관한 고찰

A Study on Shijing related Bibliographies of the King Jeongjos Imperial Library and the tendencies of Jeongjos Editions and Selections of Shijing

본 논문은 조선후기 시경학의 절정기인 정조조 왕실 도서관의 문헌 목록과 정조의 텍스트 편집 양상을 구체적으로 살펴봄으로써 정조조 시경학의 성격을 고찰하는 데 중심 목표를 둔다. 본 연구는 經說의 구체적인 비교․분석을 중심으로 하는 연구와 접근 방향을 달리하여 관련 所藏書目 및 書目의 解題내용, 간행 문헌의 텍스트 형식 등을 고찰하고자 한다. 현재까지의 규장각 장서 연구는 문헌학·목록학의 발전과 함께 심도있는 성과를 이루어 왔다. 조선시대 왕실 장서 서목에 대한 연구나 장서·출판 상황 전반의 성격을 고찰하는 연구 등 통시적이고 거시적인 연구와 아울러 규장각 소장 경전 관련 장서 및 판각상황에 대한 논의도 진행되고 있다. 본 연구는 기존의 연구 성과를 종합 고찰하는 바탕 위에, 문헌과 관련된 특징적인 면에 주목해 논의를 심화시키고자 한다.

This essay aims to scrutinize the aspects of the Shijing related book collections in the King Jeongjos imperial library and to analyze the characteristics of Jeongjos editions and selections of Shijing text. The Shijing related books listed in the bibliographies have three aspects. Firstly, among the Shijing texts printed in China, the ones categorized in Shilei(詩類) mainly contain government compilations. Secondly, the books printed in Joseon, Shijizhuan(詩集傳) and shizhuandaquan(詩傳大全) are centralized, and have localized tendencies. Thirdly, there is a good balance in the numbers of Zhuxi-oriented and Xiaoxu-oriented commentaries, listed in Naegak-bangseolok(內閣訪書錄). In addition, Jeongjos editing and selecting versions of Shijing also help to comprehend the immanent context of his approach. Jeongjos Samgyeong-Saseo-Jeongmun(三經四書正文), Ogyeong-Baegpyeon(五經百篇) and Ogyeong-Baegpseon(五經百選) not only contain original texts, but also contain explanatory notes including the themes of the poems and Fu-bi-xing(賦比興) from Shijizhuan. This way of editing Shijizhuan has, over generations, influenced how people read Shijing.

Kyujanggak(奎章閣); Shijing(詩經); Kyujang-chongmok(奎章總目); Samgyeong-Saseo-Jeongmun(三經四書正文); Ogyeong-Baegpyeon (五經百篇); Ogyeong-Baegpseon(五經百選); 규장각; 시경; 정조; 賦比興 삽입; 奎章總目; 三經四書正文; 五經百篇; 五經百選