Resource alloction for device-to-device communication in cellular networks in the presence of eavesdropper : 도청자가 존재하는 셀룰러 네트워크에서 D2D 통신을 위한 자원 할당 기법

Keywords resource allocationdevice-to-device communicationeavesdropper자원 할당D2D 통신도청자

Abstract

본 논문에서는 셀룰러 네트워크에서 셀룰러 사용자의 도청자가 존재할 때, D2D 통신을 위한 자원 할당 기법을 제안한다. 제안된 기법에서 셀룰러 네트워크 사용자의 총합 전송률을 최대화시키도록 셀룰러 사용자의 데이터 전송률과 보안 불능 확률을 고려하여 D2D 사용자에게 전력 할당 및 주파수 스펙트럼을 할당한다. 컴퓨터 모의 실험을 통해 제안된 기법이 균등 전력 할당 기법 보다 셀룰러 네트워크 사용자의 총합 전송률을 향상 시킴을 확인하였다.

In this thesis, we propose a resource allocation scheme for device-to-device (D2D) communication in a cellular network in the presence of eavesdropper. In the proposed scheme, transmit power and spectrum are allocated to D2D users such that sum rate of the network is maximized under constraints of data rate and secrecy outage probability for cellular user. Simulation results show that the proposed scheme achieves higher sum rate for the network than the equal power allocation scheme and the proposed scheme guarantees data rate and security of cellular user.