中国 石油化學 産業의 發展 歷程

Abstract

1949년 이후의 중국석유화학산업 발전 역사는 어렵고 힘든, 한 편의 창업 역사였다. 건국초기 중국의 원유 생산량은 겨우 12만 톤으로, 원유 사용량의 대부분을 수입에 의존하였다. 하지만 11회 제3차 중앙위원회전체회의 이후 중국은 개혁개방의 새로운 시대를 열었으며, 중국의 석유화학산업의 역사 역시 새로운 시대를 열 수 있다. 사상해방, 사실과 진실 추구로 연이어 大慶, 勝利 등지에서 유전을 발견하였다.

그리하여 1978년 중국의 원유 생산량은 1억 톤을 초과하였다. 1억 톤 원유 자원을 유용하게 활용하기 위해, 중국 정부, 국무원은 1983년 초에 중앙집권적인 지도, 총괄적인 계획, 통합적인 관리의 원칙에 따라 중국 석유화학총공사를 설립하였고, 기존에 석유 공업부, 화학공업부, 방직부, 경공업부 등 3대 부문의 소속이었던 정유, 화학공업, 화학섬유, 화학비료기업들을 석유화학총공사로 귀속시키고, 체제를 내부지도자, 조항 분할, 분산 관리 형태로 개선하였다. 이때부터 석유화학산업은 개척, 진흥의 새로운 발전 단계에 진입하였다.

본 논문은 연대 구분에 따라, 중국 건국 초기부터 현재까지 중국 화학공업의 발전 상황, 중국정부의 석유화학의 단계별 개혁 정책에 대해 서술할 예정이다. 또한, 중국 석유화학산업 발전의 역사에 관한 연구를 바탕으로, 한·중 양국 석유화학산업의 발전 상황을 비교하고, 한·중 양국의 석유화학기업들에 시사점을 제공하고자 한다.

The development of Chinas Petrochemical Industry after 1949 has been a tough and difficult establishment history. In its early days, China's crude oil production was only 120,000 tons and mainly dependent on import from foreign countries. The 11th Third Plenary Session of the Central Committee opened the new era of Chinas reform and opening. By seeking free thought, facts and truth, oil fields such as Daegyung, Victory etc. were discovered one after another. In1978, China's crude oil production exceeded 100 million tons. In order to make good use of 100 milliontons of crude oil resources, the Chinese government, State Council established China Petrochemical Corporation under the principle ofcentralized guidance, comprehensive planning, integrated management in early 1983 and imputed oil refining, chemical industry, chemical fiber, chemical fertilizer companies which originally belonged to 3 divisions of Petroleum Industry Division, Chemical Industry Division, Textile Division, Light Industry Division to Petrochemical Corporation and improved the system in the form of internal leader, terms division, decentralization management. From this moment, Petrochemical Industry entered the new development stage of exploitation, promotion.

In this paper, we will describe the development situation of Chinas chemical industry and the Chinese governments step-by-step reform policy of petrochemistry from the early days to the present according to age classification. In addition, we are to compare the development situation of the petrochemical industry of Korea and China and provide implications to petrochemical companies of Korea and China based on studies on the history of Chinas Petrochemical Industry development.