The Role of Government Officials in Reporting Organizational Performance in Ministry of State Secretariat of the Republic of Indonesia : 인도네시아 정부 사무국 성과보고에서의 공무원 역할에 관한 연구

Abstract

성과란 조직의 목표를 실현하기 위한 구성원들 간 협력의 결과이다. 책임이 부여된 피고용인은 자신들의 일에 대해 더 열정적으로 임하고 자신들의 과업을 성취하는 데에 더욱 열중하는 경향이 있다. 이 연구는 리더십과 동기부여가 인도네시아 공화국 국무성의 성과에 어떤 영향을 미치는가를 밝히는 데 그 목적이 있다. 본 논문은 126 명의 응답자를 표본으로 하고 있다. 분석 결과 리더십과 동기부여에 대한 회귀계수는 정의 관계를 나타내었다. T-test 결과 0.05 미만의 유의도를 보였다. F-test 값은 0.000 의 유의도를 가졌으며, 그 값은 4.960 으로 나타났다. 그러므로 리더십과 동기부여는 성과와 양의 상관관계에 있음을 본 연구를 통해 알 수 있다.

Performance is the result of cooperation activities among the members in order to realize the objectives of the organization. Employees that are given responsibility tend to become more enthusiastic about their work and be involved more in the accomplishment of their task. This research aims to find out whether there is any influence of leadership and motivation to the performance in Ministry of State Secretariat of the Republic of Indonesia. The sample amounts to 126 respondents. From the analysis result, the values of regression coefficients for leadership and motivation are positive. The T-test result has pointed that the value of significance less than 0.05. The value of output F-test is 4.960 with significance 0.000. Thus, leadership and motivation are positively correlated with performance.