열 효과 및 초음속 흐름을 고려한 압전 적층복합재료에 미소기계적 물성 응용

Analysis of Effective Properties in Smart Multilayered Plates in Thermal Environment and Supersonic Flow

현재 합성 라미네이트의 분석은 실험에 의해 제공되는 재료의 계수에 의해 제한됩니다. 이는 다양한 섬유 부피 분율을 갖는 몇 가지 복합 재료조차도 모듈러스를 결정하는 것이 경제적으로 비현실적이기 때문에 연구를 방해합니다. 솔루션으로 Representative Volume Element (RVE)를 기반으로하는 미소기계적 모델을 적용이 제안됩니다. 이 모델은 유효 계수를 계산하여 복합 재료의 일반화를 허용합니다. 이 연구는 일반 압전 복합 적층판에 적용되는 First-order Shear Deformation Theory of Plates (FSDTP)을 기반으로 한 유한 요소법 (FEM)을 사용합니다. 미소기계적 모듈의 정확성을 검증하기 위해 선형 및 비선형 방법에서 분산 하중, 전압, 온도 및 동적 압력 하에서 구조를 조사합니다. 비선형 해석은 Newton-Raphson Iterative 방법를 사용합니다. 모든 경우에, 마이크로 기계식 모델은 실험 모델과 잘 일치했다. 또한, 개선 된 shear correction factor (SCF)는 두꺼운 판 구조의 맥락에서 더 일반화 있도록 구현됬습니다. 또한, 등방성 압전 층 대신 macro-fiber composite (MFC) 압전 층의 응용이 연구되고있다.

Currently, the analysis of composite laminates is limited by the moduli of the materials provided by experiments. However, this impedes research as the determining of the moduli for even a few composite materials with varying fiber volume fractions is economically unrealistic. As solution, the application of a micromechanical model based on the Representative Volume Element (RVE) is suggested. The model allows for the generalization of composite material by calculating its effective moduli. This study uses the finite element method (FEM) based on the First-order Shear Deformation Theory of Plates (FSDTP) that is applied to a generalized piezoelectric composite laminate plate. To verify the accuracy of the micromechanical moduli, the structure is investigated under distributed loads, voltages, temperatures and dynamic pressures in linear and nonlinear methods. The nonlinear analysis is performed using the Newton-Raphson Iterative method. In all cases, the micromechanical model was in good agreement with the experimental model. Also, an improved shear correction factor (SCF) was implemented to allow for further generalizations in the context of thick plate structures. Additionally, the application of Macro-Fiber Composites (MFC) piezoelectric layers instead of isotropic piezoelectric layers is investigated. As MFC piezo layers have a directional application of force, there was a greater shape control effect when compared to the conventional isotropic piezoelectric layers. Furthermore, as the MFC layers can be treated as unidirectional composite materials, their effective properties can also be determined with the micromechanical model.