Evaluating the Usability of Mobile JKN, the Indonesian App for Universal Healthcare Coverage, Using the Technology Acceptance Model (TAM) : 정보기술수용모형을 이용한 인도네시아 보편적 의료보장 앱 Mobile JKN 사용현황 조사

초록

본 논문의 목족은 정보기술수용모형 설문지를 통해 인도네시아 사람들이 이용한 Mobile JKN 사용현황을 분석한다. 특히, 본 연구는 다음의 목표를 달성하기 위해 노력한다: (1) 보편적 의료 보험을 제공하는 국가 보험 프로게렘인 JKN을 지원하기 위해, Mobile JKN (정부 보건 관리 기관에서 발급한 모바일엡)을 이용하는 인도네시아 사용자의 사용현황을 확인하는 것

(2) Mobile JKN 엡에 대한 사용자의 인식 파악하는 것

(3) 사용현황에 영향을 미치는 인구통계학적 요인을 파악하는 것이다. 본 연구의 방법론은 기술, 탐구 및 단면 분석이었다.

본 논문의 설문자에 대한 선택 기준은 정부 보건 관리 기관으로 연결된 JKN 모바일을 다운 받아 사용하는 인도네시아 보편적의료보럼의 회원이다. 설문자는 페스북, WhatsApp, 라인, 카카오톡과 같은 소설 미디어 플랫폼을 통해 배포되었다. 본 연구의 참여한 JKN모바일엡 사용자는 총 128명이었다. 지각된 유연성(PU)와 지각된 사용 요이성(PEOU) 사이에 관련이 있는지 테스트하기 위해 피어슨 상관계수를 적용했고, JKN모바일엡의 지각된 유연성(PU)와 지각된 사용 요이성(PEOU)에 대한 인구통계확적 요인의 영향을 분석하기 위해 표준중다회귀분석을 했다.

본 논문의 연구 결과는 설문자들은 JKN모바일엡을 받아들었다. 데이터 분석 결과에 따르면, PU의 평균점수는 3.8점과 PEOU의 평균점수는 3.7점으로 대다수의 사용자들이 모바일엡은 유용한 것으로 인식한다. 또한, PU변수와 PEOU변수가 P-value <0.05와 유의하게 상관관계가 있음을 보여주었다. 모바일앱 사용시간은 PEOU 점수의 유일한 영향력 있는 예측 변수가 되었고, PEOU의 변화율 4%만 설명하였는데, 그러나 PU 변수에 큰 영향을 미치지 않았고, PEOU 변수만 PU에 영향을 미치며, 30%의 차이를 설명하였다. 본 연구는 보건 정보학 분야, 특히 모바일헬스 엡 분야의 기술 수용과 관련된 지식을 강화한다.

키워드: 모바일헬스(mHealth), 정보기술수용모형, JKN 모바일, 모바일엡, 사용현황, 인도네시아인.

Abstract

The main purpose of this research was to analyze Mobile JKN acceptance by the Indonesian community using the Technology Acceptance Model (TAM) questionnaire. Specifically, the study seeks to achieve the following aims: (a) Identify Indonesian users acceptance of Mobile JKN—an app issued by BPJS Kesehatan, the governments health management agency, in support of JKN, the national insurance program that delivers universal healthcare coverage

(b) Identify users perception of the Mobile JKN app

(c) Identify the demographic factors influencing the acceptance.

The research methodology applied in this study was descriptive, exploratory, and cross-sectional analysis. The criterion for participants in this research was a member of Universal Healthcare Coverage of Indonesia who had already downloaded and used the Mobile JKN app as the tools to connect to BPJS Kesehatan Institution. The questionnaires were distributed through social media platforms such as Facebook, WhatsApp, LINE, and KakaoTalk. There were 128 Mobile JKN app users participated in this study. The Pearson correlation coefficient was applied to test if a relationship existed between the variables of perceived usefulness (PU) and perceived ease-of-use (PEOU) and standard multiple regression was calculated to analyze the influence of demographic factors regarding the PU and PEOU of the Mobile JKN app.

The finding showed that the participants accepted the Mobile JKN app. Analysis of the data explained that the majority of the users perceived the app as useful, with the mean score of PU being 3.8, and that it was easy to use, with the mean score of PEOU being 3.7. It also showed that the PU variable and PEOU variables significantly correlated, with P-value <0.05. The duration of app usage time became the only influential predictor of PEOU score and it explained only 4% of variance of PEOU however, it did not significantly affect the PU variable. Only the PEOU variable has an influence on PU and it explained 30% of the variance. This research enriches the knowledge related to technology acceptance in the field of health informatics, specifically on mobile health apps.

Keywords: Mobile Health (mHealth), Technology Acceptance Model, Mobile JKN, Mobile app, Acceptance, Indonesian.