태권도에서 제자리딛기 템포와 돌려차기 유형이 수행에 미치는 영향

The effects of jejariditgi tempo and dollyeochagi type on performance in taekwondo

본 연구의 목적은 태권도에서 제자리딛기 템포와 돌려차기 유형이 수행에 미치는 영향을 알아보고자 하는데 있다. 연구 참여자는 태권도 4단으로 10년 이상 수련하였으며, 태권도를 전공하고 있는 15명의 대학생이 참여하였다. 제자리딛기 템포(100, 120, 140, 160, 180 bpm)와 돌려차기 유형(앞발 몸통 돌려차기, 뒷발 몸통 돌려차기, 앞발 얼굴 돌려차기, 뒷발 얼굴 돌려차기)이 수행에 미치는 영향을 알아보기 위해 응답시간, 동시적 예측타이밍, 충격력을 측정하였다. 자료 분석은 반복측정 분산분석을 실시하였으며, 사후검정으로 Bonferroni를 실시하였다. 이상의 연구 방법으로 얻어진 결과는 다음과 같다.

첫째, 응답시간은 160 bpm에서 가장 빠른 것으로 나타났지만 140과 160 bpm과 차이가 거의 없었다. 그리고 앞발 몸통 돌려차기가 가장 빠른 것으로 나타났다.

둘째, 동시적 예측타이밍은 140 bpm에서 가장 정확하고 일관된 수행을 보여주었다. 앞발 몸통 돌려차기가 정확한 수행을 보여주었으며, 뒷발 얼굴 돌려차기가 일관된 수행을 보여주었다. 그리고 동시적 예측타이밍은 자극 속도가 빨라짐에 따라 정확성이 낮아지는 것으로 나타났으며, 10과 15 mph의 자극 속도에서 보다 20 mph의 자극 속도에서 일관성이 낮아지는 것으로 나타났다.

셋째, 충격력은 140 bpm에서 가장 강한 것으로 나타났다. 그리고 뒷발 몸통 돌려차기가 충격력이 높은 것으로 나타났다.

요약하면 140 bpm의 제자리딛기 템포에서 응답속도, 동시적 예측타이밍, 충격력이 돌려차기 수행에 효과적이라는 것을 보여주었다. 그리고 빠르고 정확한 공격은 앞발 몸통 돌려차기, 강한 공격은 뒷발 몸통 돌려차기로 나타났다.

이 결과는 운동기술 학습에 유용한 정보로 제공될 수 있을 것이며, 태권도 경기 운영의 전략에 도움이 될 것이다.

The purpose of this study is to compare the effect of jejariditgi (step in place) tempo and dollyeochagi type on performance. Fifteen students majoring in taekwondo participated in this study. All have over 10 years of experience and hold a forth dan (degree) in taekwondo. In order to investigate the effect of jejariditgi tempo (100, 120, 140, 160, 180 bpm) and dollyeochagi (front leg body dollyeochagi, rear leg body dollyeochagi, front leg head dollyeochagi, rear leg head dollyeochagi) type on performance, the response time, coincidence-anticipation timing, and impact force were measured. Repeated measures ANOVA was used and pair-wise comparisons were performed using Bonferroni statistics.

The results were as follows: First, response time was the shortest at 160 bpm, but there was no significant difference between 140 and 160 bpm. Also, front leg body dollyeochagi was the fastest. Second, coincidence-anticipation timing was the most accurate at 140 bpm with front leg body dollyeochagi being the most accurate, while rear leg head dollyeochagi was the most consistent. Coincidence-anticipation timing showed that the accuracy decreased inversely with stimulus speed. Therefore, accuracy at a stimulus speed of 20 mph was lower than that of 10 and 15 mph. Third, impact force was the greatest at 140 bpm, and rear leg body dollyeochagi was the strongest.

In summary, a jejariditgi tempo of 140 bpm is the most effective in optimizing performance for response time, coincidence-anticipation timing, and impact force. Additionally, a fast and accurate attack was observed when using front leg body dollyeochagi whereas a strong attack was observed when using rear leg body dollyeochagi.