Dirichlet heat kernel estimates for subordinate Brownian motion and its perturbation: stable and beyond : 종속 브라운 운동의 디리클레 열 커널 근사치와 그것의 섭동

Abstract

이 논문에서는 첫번째로 순수하게 불연속인 부분의 스케일링 오더가 2를 포함한 0과 2사이인 경우의 가우시안 성분을 가지는 종속 브라운 운동을 다룬다. 이 종속 브라운 운동의 열 커널 근사치를 $\R^d$ 와 $C^{1,1}$ 열린 공간에서 구한다. 그리고 따름정리로 그린함수 근사치를 구한다. 두번째로 포텐셜이 적당한 카토 집합에 들어갈 때 비국소 작용소에 대한 디리클레 열 커널 근사치가 파인만-카츠 섭동에 의해 유지되는 것을 보인다. 특히 우리의 작용소는 스케일링 오더가 2를 포함하는 종속 브라운 운동의 작용소를 포함한다.

In this thesis, we first consider a subordinate Brownian motion $X$ with Gaussian components when the scaling order of purely discontinuous part is between $0$ and $2$ including $2$. We establish sharp two-sided bounds for transition density of $X$ in $\R^d$ and $C^{1,1}$ open sets. As a corollary, we obtain a sharp Green function estimates. Second, we show that, when potentials are in appropriate Kato classes, Dirichlet heat kernel estimates for a large class of non-local operators are stable under (non-local) Feynman-Kac perturbations. Especially, our operators include infinitesimal generators for killed subordinate Brownian motions whose scaling order is 2.